event burgee venue burgee

Summer 2 Series

FBYC

Summer 2 Series 2022

A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
July 27
R2
Aug 3
R3
Aug 17
R4
Aug 24
R5
Aug 31
Total Nett
1st Rampage 1.0018 A J24 2769 Glen Dickson 164 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 14.0 7.0
2nd Lions Den 1.0679 A C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 18.0 11.0
3rd Ohana VI 1.0347 A C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 146 2.0 2.0 5.0 DNF (6.0) 3.0 18.0 12.0
4th Illawarra 1.0559 A C&C 35-2 34166 Chris Viscount 135 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 20.0 13.0
5th Sushka 1.0272 A CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 1.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 DNC 22.0 15.0
6th Star Mist 1.0520 A Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 137 5.0 4.0 5.0 DNF 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 26.0 19.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
July 27
R2
Aug 3
R3
Aug 17
R4
Aug 24
R5
Aug 31
Total Nett
1st Tsunami II .9497 B Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
2nd Sarabella .9913 B Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 22.0 16.0
3rd SeaCastle .9742 B C&C 33 Mk 1 20268 Craig Castle 180 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 DNC 22.0 16.0
4th Encore 1.0053 B CS30 4549 Jeff Blundell 176 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 23.0 17.0
5th Incognito 1.0018 B J24 2345 Mark Chin 175 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 26.0 20.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
July 27
R2
Aug 3
R3
Aug 17
R4
Aug 24
R5
Aug 31
Total Nett
1st Vivace .8985 C Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 1.0 3.0 (4.0 DNF) 3.0 1.0 12.0 8.0
2nd Nefarius Purpus .9310 C Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redman 207 3.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 DNC 17.0 11.0
3rd Tabinta .8709 C Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNF 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 18.0 12.0
4th Streak .9371 C Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 21.0 15.0
5th Wind Goddess .9086 C Catalina 30 1/2/3 SD 3514 Tina Haramis 222 (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 29.0 23.0

R1 - A Fleet - July 27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Sushka 1.0272 A CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 0.48.49 0.50.09 0.00.00 150   1.0
2 Ohana VI 1.0347 A C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 146 0.49.13 0.50.55 0.00.45 154.518   2.0
3 Rampage 1.0018 A J24 2769 Glen Dickson 164 0.50.54 0.50.59 0.00.51 173.533   3.0
4 Lions Den 1.0679 A C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 0.48.44 0.52.02 0.01.47 149.059   4.0
5 Star Mist 1.0520 A Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 137 0.52.09 0.54.52 0.04.29 187.653   5.0
6 Illawarra 1.0559 A C&C 35-2 34166 Chris Viscount 135 DNC         7.0

R2 - A Fleet - Aug 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Illawarra 1.0559 A C&C 35-2 34166 Chris Viscount 135 0.46.41 0.49.18 0.00.00 135   1.0
2 Ohana VI 1.0347 A C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 146 0.52.37 0.54.27 0.04.59 203.179   2.0
3 Sushka 1.0272 A CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 0.54.26 0.55.55 0.06.27 224.054   3.0
4 Star Mist 1.0520 A Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 137 0.53.51 0.56.39 0.07.00 217.351   4.0
5 Rampage 1.0018 A J24 2769 Glen Dickson 164 DNC         7.0
5 Lions Den 1.0679 A C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 DNC         7.0

R3 - A Fleet - Aug 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Rampage 1.0018 A J24 2769 Glen Dickson 164 1.13.25 1.13.33 0.00.00 164   1.0
2 Lions Den 1.0679 A C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 1.13.35 1.18.35 0.04.43 165.284   2.0
3 Ohana VI 1.0347 A C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 146 DNF         5.0
3 Star Mist 1.0520 A Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 137 DNF         5.0
5 Illawarra 1.0559 A C&C 35-2 34166 Chris Viscount 135 DNC         7.0
5 Sushka 1.0272 A CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 DNC         7.0

R4 - A Fleet - Aug 24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Illawarra 1.0559 A C&C 35-2 34166 Chris Viscount 135 0.52.10 0.55.05 0.00.00 135   1.0
2 Rampage 1.0018 A J24 2769 Glen Dickson 164 1.02.12 1.02.19 0.07.13 238.173   2.0
3 Lions Den 1.0679 A C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 0.59.55 1.03.59 0.08.20 214.693   3.0
4 Sushka 1.0272 A CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 1.02.45 1.04.27 0.09.07 243.829   4.0
5 Star Mist 1.0520 A Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 137 1.02.58 1.06.14 0.10.36 246.057   5.0
6 Ohana VI 1.0347 A C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 146 1.05.18 1.07.34 0.12.04 270.05   6.0

R5 - A Fleet - Aug 31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Rampage 1.0018 A J24 2769 Glen Dickson 164 0.47.48 0.47.53 0.00.00 164   1.0
2 Lions Den 1.0679 A C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 0.46.33 0.49.43 0.01.43 149.214   2.0
3 Ohana VI 1.0347 A C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 146 0.48.08 0.49.48 0.01.51 167.943   3.0
4 Illawarra 1.0559 A C&C 35-2 34166 Chris Viscount 135 0.47.13 0.49.51 0.01.52 157.1   4.0
5 Sushka 1.0272 A CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 DNC         7.0
5 Star Mist 1.0520 A Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 137 DNC         7.0

R1 - B Fleet - July 27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Tsunami II .9497 B Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 0.58.00 0.55.05 0.00.00 195   1.0
2 SeaCastle .9742 B C&C 33 Mk 1 20268 Craig Castle 180 0.58.38 0.57.07 0.02.06 201.513   2.0
3 Sarabella .9913 B Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 DNC         6.0
3 Encore 1.0053 B CS30 4549 Jeff Blundell 176 DNC         6.0
3 Incognito 1.0018 B J24 2345 Mark Chin 175 DNC         6.0

R2 - B Fleet - Aug 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Sarabella .9913 B Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 0.34.59 0.34.41 0.00.00 170   1.0
2 Incognito 1.0018 B J24 2345 Mark Chin 175 0.36.20 0.35.42 0.01.03 192.051   2.0
3 Tsunami II .9497 B Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 0.41.30 0.39.25 0.04.59 276.446   3.0
4 Encore 1.0053 B CS30 4549 Jeff Blundell 176 0.41.10 0.40.23 0.05.49 271.001   4.0
5 SeaCastle .9742 B C&C 33 Mk 1 20268 Craig Castle 180 DNC         6.0

R3 - B Fleet - Aug 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Place Points
1 Tsunami II .9497 B Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 DNF 3.0
1 Sarabella .9913 B Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 DNF 3.0
3 SeaCastle .9742 B C&C 33 Mk 1 20268 Craig Castle 180 DNC 6.0
3 Encore 1.0053 B CS30 4549 Jeff Blundell 176 DNC 6.0
3 Incognito 1.0018 B J24 2345 Mark Chin 175 DNC 6.0

R4 - B Fleet - Aug 24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Tsunami II .9497 B Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 0.37.20 0.35.27 0.00.00 195   1.0
2 SeaCastle .9742 B C&C 33 Mk 1 20268 Craig Castle 180 0.38.06 0.37.07 0.01.42 207.248   2.0
3 Sarabella .9913 B Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 DNC         6.0
3 Encore 1.0053 B CS30 4549 Jeff Blundell 176 DNC         6.0
3 Incognito 1.0018 B J24 2345 Mark Chin 175 DNC         6.0

R5 - B Fleet - Aug 31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Encore 1.0053 B CS30 4549 Jeff Blundell 176 0.21.43 0.21.18 0.00.00 176   1.0
2 Tsunami II .9497 B Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 0.25.33 0.24.16 0.03.07 277.926   2.0
3 Sarabella .9913 B Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 DNC         6.0
3 SeaCastle .9742 B C&C 33 Mk 1 20268 Craig Castle 180 DNC         6.0
3 Incognito 1.0018 B J24 2345 Mark Chin 175 DNC         6.0

R1 - C Fleet - July 27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Vivace .8985 C Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 0.54.02 0.48.33 0.00.00 229   1.0
2 Tabinta .8709 C Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 0.58.39 0.51.05 0.02.54 282.865   2.0
3 Nefarius Purpus .9310 C Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redman 207 1.12.06 1.07.07 0.19.57 439.792   3.0
4 Streak .9371 C Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 DNC         6.0
4 Wind Goddess .9086 C Catalina 30 1/2/3 SD 3514 Tina Haramis 222 DNC         6.0

R2 - C Fleet - Aug 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Nefarius Purpus .9310 C Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redman 207 0.38.42 0.36.02 0.00.00 207   1.0
2 Tabinta .8709 C Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 0.41.37 0.36.15 0.00.15 252.855   2.0
3 Vivace .8985 C Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 0.45.03 0.40.29 0.04.57 306.833   3.0
4 Wind Goddess .9086 C Catalina 30 1/2/3 SD 3514 Tina Haramis 222 DNF         5.0
5 Streak .9371 C Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 DNC         6.0

R3 - C Fleet - Aug 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Streak .9371 C Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 1.29.48 1.24.09 0.00.00 203   1.0
2 Vivace .8985 C Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 DNF         4.0
2 Tabinta .8709 C Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 DNF         4.0
4 Nefarius Purpus .9310 C Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redman 207 DNC         6.0
4 Wind Goddess .9086 C Catalina 30 1/2/3 SD 3514 Tina Haramis 222 DNC         6.0

R4 - C Fleet - Aug 24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Nefarius Purpus .9310 C Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redman 207 0.36.32 0.34.01 0.00.00 207   1.0
2 Streak .9371 C Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 0.40.03 0.37.32 0.03.45 265.567   2.0
3 Vivace .8985 C Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 0.42.46 0.38.26 0.04.55 310.811   3.0
4 Tabinta .8709 C Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 0.44.18 0.38.35 0.05.15 336.347   4.0
5 Wind Goddess .9086 C Catalina 30 1/2/3 SD 3514 Tina Haramis 222 DNC         6.0

R5 - C Fleet - Aug 31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Vivace .8985 C Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 0.39.04 0.35.06 0.00.00 229   1.0
2 Nefarius Purpus .9310 C Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redman 207 DNC         6.0
2 Tabinta .8709 C Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 DNC         6.0
2 Streak .9371 C Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 DNC         6.0
2 Wind Goddess .9086 C Catalina 30 1/2/3 SD 3514 Tina Haramis 222 DNC         6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com