event burgee venue burgee

Summer 1 Series

FBYC

Summer 1 Series 2022

A Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
June 15
R4
July 6
Total Nett
1st Ohana VI 1.0291 A C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 149 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Illawarra 1.0559 A C&C 35-2 34166 Chris Viscount 135 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Rampage 1.0018 A J24 2769 Glen Dickson 164 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
4th Lions Den 1.0679 A C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 5.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
5th Sushka 1.0272 A CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 4.0 6.0 10.0 10.0
6th Star Mist 1.0520 A Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 137 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
June 15
R4
July 6
Total Nett
1st Sarabella .9913 B Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 1.0 5.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Encore 1.0053 B CS30 4566 Jeff Blundell 176 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Tsunami II .9497 B Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th Incognito 1.0018 B J24 2345 Mark Chin 175 6.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
5th Mystic I 1.0253 B CS 36 Merlin 6272 J Steiner/A Reesor 151 2.0 7.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
6th SeaCastle .9742 B C&C 33 Mk 1 20268 Craig Castle 180 5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
June 15
R4
July 6
Total Nett
1st Streak .9371 C Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Nefarius Purpus .9310 C Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redman 207 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Vivace .8985 C Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
4th Tabinta .8709 C Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 5.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 8.0

R1 - A Fleet - June 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Ohana VI 1.0291 A C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 149 0.59.18 1.01.01 0.00.00 149   1.0
2 Rampage 1.0018 A J24 2769 Glen Dickson 164 1.01.23 1.01.30 0.00.28 168.338   2.0
3 Illawarra 1.0559 A C&C 35-2 34166 Chris Viscount 135 0.59.04 1.02.22 0.01.16 146.834   3.0
4 Sushka 1.0272 A CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 1.03.10 1.04.53 0.03.46 184.891   4.0
5 Lions Den 1.0679 A C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 1.02.49 1.07.05 0.05.40 181.642   5.0
6 Star Mist 1.0520 A Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 137 1.05.15 1.08.39 0.07.15 204.229   6.0

R4 - A Fleet - July 6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Illawarra 1.0559 A C&C 35-2 34166 Chris Viscount 135 1.09.55 1.13.50 0.00.00 135   1.0
2 Ohana VI 1.0291 A C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 149 1.15.23 1.17.34 0.03.39 176.943   2.0
3 Lions Den 1.0679 A C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 1.13.54 1.18.55 0.04.46 165.562   3.0
4 Rampage 1.0018 A J24 2769 Glen Dickson 164 1.19.05 1.19.13 0.05.23 205.331   4.0
5 Star Mist 1.0520 A Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 137 1.21.49 1.26.04 0.11.38 226.302   5.0
6 Sushka 1.0272 A CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 1.29.50 1.32.17 0.17.58 287.809   6.0

R1 - B Fleet - June 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Sarabella .9913 B Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 0.30.47 0.30.31 0.00.00 170   1.0
2 Mystic I 1.0253 B CS 36 Merlin 6272 J Steiner/A Reesor 151 0.30.25 0.31.11 0.00.39 163.194   2.0
3 Tsunami II .9497 B Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 0.33.10 0.31.30 0.01.02 214.242   3.0
4 Encore 1.0053 B CS30 4566 Jeff Blundell 176 0.32.55 0.32.17 0.01.49 209.601   4.0
5 SeaCastle .9742 B C&C 33 Mk 1 20268 Craig Castle 180 0.34.26 0.33.33 0.03.07 237.755   5.0
6 Incognito 1.0018 B J24 2345 Mark Chin 175 0.39.14 0.38.33 0.08.11 326.857   6.0

R4 - B Fleet - July 6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Incognito 1.0018 B J24 2345 Mark Chin 175 0.50.34 0.49.41 0.00.00 175   1.0
2 Encore 1.0053 B CS30 4566 Jeff Blundell 176 0.53.28 0.52.27 0.02.49 208.058   2.0
3 Tsunami II .9497 B Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 0.55.44 0.52.56 0.03.25 233.897   3.0
4 SeaCastle .9742 B C&C 33 Mk 1 20268 Craig Castle 180 0.55.26 0.54.00 0.04.26 230.477   4.0
5 Sarabella .9913 B Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 0.57.39 0.57.09 0.07.31 255.746   5.0
6 Mystic I 1.0253 B CS 36 Merlin 6272 J Steiner/A Reesor 151 DNC         7.0

R1 - C Fleet - June 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Streak .9371 C Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 0.36.45 0.34.26 0.00.00 203   1.0
2 Vivace .8985 C Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 0.40.34 0.36.27 0.02.14 265.773   2.0
3 Nefarius Purpus .9310 C Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redman 207 0.39.23 0.36.40 0.02.23 246.311   3.0
4 Tabinta .8709 C Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 DNC         5.0

R4 - C Fleet - July 6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Streak .9371 C Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 0.44.40 0.41.52 0.00.00 203   1.0
2 Nefarius Purpus .9310 C Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redman 207 0.45.06 0.41.59 0.00.08 208.864   2.0
3 Tabinta .8709 C Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 0.48.53 0.42.34 0.00.49 260.06   3.0
4 Vivace .8985 C Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 0.49.11 0.44.11 0.02.36 264.12   4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com