event burgee venue burgee

Spring Series

FBYC

Spring Series 2022

A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
May 4
R4
May 25
R5
June 1
R6
June 9
Total Nett
1st Rampage 1.0018 A J24 2769 Glen Dickson 164 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Ohana VI 1.0291 A C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 149 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Sushka 1.0272 A CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 18.0
4th Lions Den 1.0679 A C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 19.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
May 4
R4
May 25
R5
June 1
R6
June 9
Total Nett
1st Vivace .8985 B Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 1.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 17.0 17.0
2nd Tsunami II .9497 B Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 13.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 3.0 20.0 20.0
3rd Streak .9371 B Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 13.0 DNC 6.0 1.5 1.0 21.5 21.5
4th Encore 0.9810 B CS30 4566 Jeff Blundell 176 2.0 4.0 10.0 7.0 23.0 23.0
5th Sarabella .9913 B Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 13.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 2.0 24.0 24.0
6th Tabinta .8709 B Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 13.0 DNC 5.0 1.5 6.0 25.5 25.5
7th Prosperity .9042 B Northern 29 31 G Beauchesne-Sevigny 225 3.0 8.0 11.0 8.0 30.0 30.0
8th Mystic I 1.0253 B CS 36 Merlin 6272 J Steiner/A Reesor 151 13.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 9.0 31.0 31.0
9th Nefarius Purpus .9310 B Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redman 207 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 39.0 39.0
10th Star Mist 1.0309 B Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 148 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
11th Middle C .9449 B C&C 30 1971 Bryan Buttigieg 198 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 45.0 45.0
12th Wind Goddess .9086 B Catalina 30 1/2/3 SD 3514 Tina Haramis 222 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 49.0 49.0

R1 - A Fleet - May 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Rampage 1.0018 A J24 2769 Glen Dickson 164 0.32.01 0.32.04 0.00.00 164   1.0
2 Ohana VI 1.0291 A C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 149 0.31.40 0.32.35 0.00.30 157.819   2.0
3 Sushka 1.0272 A CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 DNC         5.0
3 Lions Den 1.0679 A C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 DNC         5.0

R4 - A Fleet - May 25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Ohana VI 1.0291 A C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 149 0.45.17 0.46.36 0.00.00 149   1.0
2 Rampage 1.0018 A J24 2769 Glen Dickson 164 0.48.04 0.48.09 0.01.33 182.832   2.0
3 Sushka 1.0272 A CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 DNC         5.0
3 Lions Den 1.0679 A C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 DNC         5.0

R5 - A Fleet - June 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Rampage 1.0018 A J24 2769 Glen Dickson 164 0.30.59 0.31.02 0.00.00 164   1.0
2 Ohana VI 1.0291 A C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 149 0.31.30 0.32.25 0.01.20 173.429   2.0
3 Sushka 1.0272 A CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 DNC         5.0
3 Lions Den 1.0679 A C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 DNC         5.0

R6 - A Fleet - June 9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Rampage 1.0018 A J24 2769 Glen Dickson 164 1.08.28 1.08.35 0.00.00 164   1.0
2 Ohana VI 1.0291 A C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 149 1.07.37 1.09.35 0.00.58 156.98   2.0
3 Sushka 1.0272 A CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 1.10.40 1.12.35 0.03.54 182.169   3.0
4 Lions Den 1.0679 A C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 1.14.25 1.19.28 0.10.11 213.138   4.0

R1 - B Fleet - May 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Vivace .8985 B Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 0.39.19 0.35.20 0.00.00 229   1.0
2 Encore 0.9810 B CS30 4566 Jeff Blundell 176 0.36.50 0.36.08 0.00.49 189.18   2.0
3 Prosperity .9042 B Northern 29 31 G Beauchesne-Sevigny 225 0.40.40 0.36.46 0.01.36 250.647   3.0
4 Tsunami II .9497 B Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 DNC         13.0
4 Streak .9371 B Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 DNC         13.0
4 Sarabella .9913 B Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 DNC         13.0
4 Tabinta .8709 B Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 DNC         13.0
4 Mystic I 1.0253 B CS 36 Merlin 6272 J Steiner/A Reesor 151 DNC         13.0
4 Nefarius Purpus .9310 B Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redman 207 DNC         13.0
4 Star Mist 1.0309 B Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 148 DNC         13.0
4 Middle C .9449 B C&C 30 1971 Bryan Buttigieg 198 DNC         13.0
4 Wind Goddess .9086 B Catalina 30 1/2/3 SD 3514 Tina Haramis 222 DNC         13.0

R4 - B Fleet - May 25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Tsunami II .9497 B Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 0.36.29 0.34.39 0.00.00 195   1.0
2 Mystic I 1.0253 B CS 36 Merlin 6272 J Steiner/A Reesor 151 0.34.58 0.35.51 0.01.10 170.205   2.0
3 Sarabella .9913 B Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 0.36.21 0.36.02 0.01.24 192.82   3.0
4 Encore 0.9810 B CS30 4566 Jeff Blundell 176 0.37.41 0.36.58 0.02.22 214.618   4.0
5 Tabinta .8709 B Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 0.43.08 0.37.34 0.03.21 303.714   5.0
6 Streak .9371 B Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 0.42.28 0.39.48 0.05.30 292.816   6.0
7 Vivace .8985 B Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 0.45.35 0.40.57 0.07.01 343.767   7.0
8 Prosperity .9042 B Northern 29 31 G Beauchesne-Sevigny 225 0.46.26 0.41.59 0.08.07 357.663   8.0
9 Nefarius Purpus .9310 B Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redman 207 DNC         13.0
9 Star Mist 1.0309 B Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 148 DNC         13.0
9 Middle C .9449 B C&C 30 1971 Bryan Buttigieg 198 DNC         13.0
9 Wind Goddess .9086 B Catalina 30 1/2/3 SD 3514 Tina Haramis 222 DNC         13.0

R5 - B Fleet - June 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Streak .9371 B Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 0.27.44 0.25.59 0.00.01 203.215   1.5
1 Tabinta .8709 B Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 0.29.50 0.25.59 0.00.00 249   1.5
3 Tsunami II .9497 B Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 0.27.31 0.26.08 0.00.10 198.492   3.0
4 Star Mist 1.0309 B Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 148 0.25.38 0.26.26 0.00.26 157.431   4.0
5 Vivace .8985 B Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 0.29.36 0.26.36 0.00.41 243.913   5.0
6 Sarabella .9913 B Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 0.27.06 0.26.52 0.00.53 189.407   6.0
7 Mystic I 1.0253 B CS 36 Merlin 6272 J Steiner/A Reesor 151 0.26.18 0.26.58 0.00.58 171.966   7.0
8 Nefarius Purpus .9310 B Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redman 207 0.29.15 0.27.14 0.01.21 236.282   8.0
9 Middle C .9449 B C&C 30 1971 Bryan Buttigieg 198 0.30.04 0.28.25 0.02.34 254.087   9.0
10 Encore 0.9810 B CS30 4566 Jeff Blundell 176 0.29.43 0.29.09 0.03.14 246.456   10.0
11 Prosperity .9042 B Northern 29 31 G Beauchesne-Sevigny 225 0.32.43 0.29.35 0.03.59 311.863   11.0
12 Wind Goddess .9086 B Catalina 30 1/2/3 SD 3514 Tina Haramis 222 0.38.18 0.34.48 0.09.42 433.592   12.0

R6 - B Fleet - June 9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Streak .9371 B Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 0.38.40 0.36.14 0.00.00 203   1.0
2 Sarabella .9913 B Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 0.39.16 0.38.55 0.02.43 212.379   2.0
3 Tsunami II .9497 B Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 0.41.58 0.39.51 0.03.49 254.585   3.0
4 Vivace .8985 B Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 0.46.08 0.41.27 0.05.48 319.718   4.0
5 Nefarius Purpus .9310 B Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redman 207 0.48.31 0.45.10 0.09.36 356.974   5.0
6 Tabinta .8709 B Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 0.53.13 0.46.21 0.11.36 430.443   6.0
7 Encore 0.9810 B CS30 4566 Jeff Blundell 176 0.47.52 0.46.57 0.10.56 346.813   7.0
8 Prosperity .9042 B Northern 29 31 G Beauchesne-Sevigny 225 0.54.58 0.49.42 0.14.54 457.799   8.0
9 Mystic I 1.0253 B CS 36 Merlin 6272 J Steiner/A Reesor 151 0.50.40 0.51.57 0.15.20 390.582   9.0
10 Middle C .9449 B C&C 30 1971 Bryan Buttigieg 198 1.07.38 1.03.55 0.29.17 655.802   10.0
11 Wind Goddess .9086 B Catalina 30 1/2/3 SD 3514 Tina Haramis 222 1.13.00 1.06.20 0.33.07 739.693   11.0
12 Star Mist 1.0309 B Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 148 DNC         13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com