event burgee venue burgee

Regatta Distance

FBYC

Regatta Sunday

A Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
Aug 7
Total Nett
1st Illawarra 1.0559 A C&C 35-2 34166 Chris Viscount 135 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Sushka 1.0272 A CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Star Mist 1.0520 A Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 137 3.0 3.0 3.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
Aug 7
Total Nett
1st Encore 0.9810 B CS30 4549 Jeff Blundell 176 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Tsunami II .9497 B Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Incognito 0.9827 B J24 2345 Mark Chin 175 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Sarabella .9913 B Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Flying Colours .9529 B C&C 29 693 Val Tsyben 193 5.0 5.0 5.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
Aug 7
Total Nett
1st Ariel .9042 C Shark 1462 Marcus Mueller 225 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Tabinta .8709 C Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Vivace .8985 C Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Wind Goddess .9086 C Catalina 30 1/2/3 SD 3514 Tina Haramis 222 4.0 4.0 4.0

R1 - A Fleet - Aug 7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Illawarra 1.0559 A C&C 35-2 34166 Chris Viscount 135 1.19.49 1.24.17 0.00.00 135   1.0
2 Sushka 1.0272 A CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 1.26.06 1.28.27 0.04.03 177.229   2.0
3 Star Mist 1.0520 A Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 137 1.29.31 1.34.10 0.09.24 200.192   3.0

R1 - B Fleet - Aug 7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Encore 0.9810 B CS30 4549 Jeff Blundell 176 1.47.54 1.45.51 0.00.00 176   1.0
2 Tsunami II .9497 B Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 1.52.40 1.47.00 0.01.13 201.509   2.0
3 Incognito 0.9827 B J24 2345 Mark Chin 175 1.51.11 1.49.15 0.03.28 193.571   3.0
4 Sarabella .9913 B Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 1.52.28 1.51.29 0.05.41 200.439   4.0
5 Flying Colours .9529 B C&C 29 693 Val Tsyben 193 2.14.55 2.08.34 0.23.50 320.581   5.0

R1 - C Fleet - Aug 7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Ariel .9042 C Shark 1462 Marcus Mueller 225 2.08.18 1.56.01 0.00.00 225   1.0
2 Tabinta .8709 C Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 2.15.35 1.58.04 0.02.22 260.561   2.0
3 Vivace .8985 C Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 2.19.40 2.05.29 0.10.33 280.498   3.0
4 Wind Goddess .9086 C Catalina 30 1/2/3 SD 3514 Tina Haramis 222 2.27.27 2.13.58 0.19.46 318.501   4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com