event burgee venue burgee

Regatta Marks R

FBYC

Regatta Saturday

A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
Aug 6
R2
Aug 6
R3
Aug 6
R4
Aug 6
Total Nett
1st Illawarra 1.0559 A C&C 35-2 34166 Chris Viscount 135 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Ohana VI 1.0291 A C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 149 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Lions Den 1.0679 A C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
4th Star Mist 1.0520 A Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 137 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 14.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
Aug 6
R2
Aug 6
R3
Aug 6
R4
Aug 6
Total Nett
1st Incognito 0.9827 B J24 2345 Mark Chin 175 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Tsunami II .9497 B Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 3.5 2.0 2.0 4.0 11.5 11.5
3rd Flying Colours .9529 B C&C 29 693 Val Tsyben 193 3.5 4.0 3.0 3.0 13.5 13.5
4th Encore 0.9810 B CS30 4549 Jeff Blundell 176 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
5th Sarabella .9913 B Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 5.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 16.0 16.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
Aug 6
R2
Aug 6
R3
Aug 6
R4
Aug 6
Total Nett
1st Streak .9371 C Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Vivace .8985 C Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Tabinta .8709 C Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
4th Wind Goddess .9086 C Catalina 30 1/2/3 SD 3514 Tina Haramis 222 4.0 4.0 5.0 DNF 4.0 17.0 17.0

R1 - A Fleet - Aug 6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Illawarra 1.0559 A C&C 35-2 34166 Chris Viscount 135 0.33.35 0.35.28 0.00.00 135   1.0
2 Lions Den 1.0679 A C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 0.36.07 0.38.34 0.02.55 175.465   2.0
3 Ohana VI 1.0291 A C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 149 0.37.39 0.38.45 0.03.11 199.957   3.0
4 Star Mist 1.0520 A Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 137 0.37.51 0.39.49 0.04.08 203.152   4.0

R2 - A Fleet - Aug 6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Illawarra 1.0559 A C&C 35-2 34166 Chris Viscount 135 0.34.30 0.36.26 0.00.00 135   1.0
2 Ohana VI 1.0291 A C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 149 0.36.58 0.38.02 0.01.34 173.354   2.0
3 Lions Den 1.0679 A C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 0.37.54 0.40.28 0.03.47 187.866   3.0
4 Star Mist 1.0520 A Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 137 0.39.01 0.41.03 0.04.23 205.228   4.0

R3 - A Fleet - Aug 6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Illawarra 1.0559 A C&C 35-2 34166 Chris Viscount 135 0.58.14 1.01.29 0.00.00 135   1.0
2 Ohana VI 1.0291 A C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 149 1.02.05 1.03.53 0.02.20 170.465   2.0
3 Star Mist 1.0520 A Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 137 1.06.34 1.10.02 0.08.07 211.765   3.0
4 Lions Den 1.0679 A C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 1.06.52 1.11.24 0.09.17 214.528   4.0

R4 - A Fleet - Aug 6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Illawarra 1.0559 A C&C 35-2 34166 Chris Viscount 135 0.29.01 0.30.38 0.00.00 135   1.0
2 Ohana VI 1.0291 A C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 149 0.39.44 0.40.53 0.09.58 333.119   2.0
3 Star Mist 1.0520 A Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 137 0.39.42 0.41.46 0.10.35 332.503   3.0
4 Lions Den 1.0679 A C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 0.40.15 0.42.59 0.11.33 342.671   4.0

R1 - B Fleet - Aug 6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Incognito 0.9827 B J24 2345 Mark Chin 175 0.22.01 0.21.38 0.00.00 175   1.0
2 Encore 0.9810 B CS30 4549 Jeff Blundell 176 0.23.55 0.23.28 0.01.52 224.745   2.0
3 Tsunami II .9497 B Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 0.27.45 0.26.21 0.04.58 325.108   3.5
3 Flying Colours .9529 B C&C 29 693 Val Tsyben 193 0.27.39 0.26.21 0.04.57 322.49   3.5
5 Sarabella .9913 B Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 0.27.57 0.27.42 0.06.07 330.344   5.0

R2 - B Fleet - Aug 6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Incognito 0.9827 B J24 2345 Mark Chin 175 0.19.48 0.19.27 0.00.00 175   1.0
2 Tsunami II .9497 B Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 0.23.07 0.21.57 0.02.38 271.557   2.0
3 Encore 0.9810 B CS30 4549 Jeff Blundell 176 0.25.16 0.24.47 0.05.26 334.149   3.0
4 Flying Colours .9529 B C&C 29 693 Val Tsyben 193 0.27.28 0.26.10 0.07.03 398.197   4.0
5 Sarabella .9913 B Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 0.26.37 0.26.23 0.06.59 373.451   5.0

R3 - B Fleet - Aug 6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Incognito 0.9827 B J24 2345 Mark Chin 175 0.46.49 0.46.00 0.00.00 175   1.0
2 Tsunami II .9497 B Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 0.56.33 0.53.42 0.08.07 294.842   2.0
3 Flying Colours .9529 B C&C 29 693 Val Tsyben 193 0.58.35 0.55.49 0.10.18 319.877   3.0
4 Encore 0.9810 B CS30 4549 Jeff Blundell 176 0.58.12 0.57.05 0.11.18 315.157   4.0
5 Sarabella .9913 B Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 0.59.34 0.59.03 0.13.09 331.985   5.0

R4 - B Fleet - Aug 6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Sarabella .9913 B Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 0.33.04 0.32.47 0.00.00 170   1.0
2 Incognito 0.9827 B J24 2345 Mark Chin 175 0.34.43 0.34.07 0.01.22 198.514   2.0
3 Flying Colours .9529 B C&C 29 693 Val Tsyben 193 0.42.11 0.40.12 0.07.47 327.547   3.0
4 Tsunami II .9497 B Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 0.43.58 0.41.45 0.09.27 358.365   4.0
5 Encore 0.9810 B CS30 4549 Jeff Blundell 176 0.52.28 0.51.28 0.19.03 505.255   5.0

R1 - C Fleet - Aug 6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Streak .9371 C Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 0.24.27 0.22.55 0.00.00 203   1.0
2 Vivace .8985 C Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 0.26.10 0.23.31 0.00.40 245.438   2.0
3 Tabinta .8709 C Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 0.27.47 0.24.12 0.01.28 285.404   3.0
4 Wind Goddess .9086 C Catalina 30 1/2/3 SD 3514 Tina Haramis 222 0.33.29 0.30.25 0.08.16 426.314   4.0

R2 - C Fleet - Aug 6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Streak .9371 C Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 0.22.43 0.21.17 0.00.00 203   1.0
2 Vivace .8985 C Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 0.26.18 0.23.38 0.02.36 298.343   2.0
3 Tabinta .8709 C Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 0.28.18 0.24.39 0.03.51 351.558   3.0
4 Wind Goddess .9086 C Catalina 30 1/2/3 SD 3514 Tina Haramis 222 0.35.10 0.31.57 0.11.44 534.262   4.0

R3 - C Fleet - Aug 6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Streak .9371 C Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 0.47.22 0.44.23 0.00.00 203   1.0
2 Vivace .8985 C Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 0.57.21 0.51.32 0.07.57 330.394   2.0
3 Tabinta .8709 C Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 1.02.15 0.54.13 0.11.17 392.921   3.0
4 Wind Goddess .9086 C Catalina 30 1/2/3 SD 3514 Tina Haramis 222 DNF         5.0

R4 - C Fleet - Aug 6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Streak .9371 C Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 0.33.19 0.31.13 0.00.00 203   1.0
2 Tabinta .8709 C Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 0.44.49 0.39.02 0.08.58 411.633   2.0
3 Vivace .8985 C Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 0.47.53 0.43.01 0.13.08 467.268   3.0
4 Wind Goddess .9086 C Catalina 30 1/2/3 SD 3514 Tina Haramis 222 0.51.00 0.46.20 0.16.38 523.811   4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com