event burgee venue burgee

Fall Series 2022

FBYC

Fall Series 2022

C Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
Sep 11
R2
Sep 11
R3
Sep 18
R4
Sep 18
Total Nett
1st Streak .9371 C Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Tsunami II .9497 C Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Tabinta .8709 C Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
4th Vivace .8985 C Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 16.0 16.0
5th Sarabella .9913 C Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 22.0 22.0

R1 - C Fleet - Sep 11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Streak .9371 C Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 0.45.59 0.43.06 0.00.00 203   1.0
2 Tsunami II .9497 C Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 0.45.58 0.43.39 0.00.36 202.781   2.0
3 Tabinta .8709 C Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 0.52.59 0.46.08 0.03.30 295.012   3.0
4 Vivace .8985 C Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 0.51.56 0.46.40 0.03.58 281.21   4.0
5 Sarabella .9913 C Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 DNC         6.0

R2 - C Fleet - Sep 11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Streak .9371 C Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 0.55.05 0.51.37 0.00.00 203   1.0
2 Tsunami II .9497 C Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 0.54.43 0.51.58 0.00.22 198.977   2.0
3 Tabinta .8709 C Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 1.00.10 0.52.24 0.00.53 258.78   3.0
4 Vivace .8985 C Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 1.00.01 0.53.55 0.02.34 257.134   4.0
5 Sarabella .9913 C Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 DNC         6.0

R3 - C Fleet - Sep 18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Tsunami II .9497 C Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 0.39.03 0.37.05 0.00.00 195   1.0
2 Streak .9371 C Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 0.40.26 0.37.53 0.00.52 216.128   2.0
3 Tabinta .8709 C Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 0.45.13 0.39.23 0.02.38 289.187   3.0
4 Vivace .8985 C Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 0.44.34 0.40.03 0.03.17 279.259   4.0
5 Sarabella .9913 C Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 0.42.02 0.41.40 0.04.37 240.566   5.0

R4 - C Fleet - Sep 18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Tabinta .8709 C Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 0.44.43 0.38.57 0.00.00 249   1.0
2 Tsunami II .9497 C Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 195 0.41.31 0.39.26 0.00.31 202.454   2.0
3 Streak .9371 C Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 0.43.47 0.41.02 0.02.14 235.424   3.0
4 Vivace .8985 C Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 229 0.46.53 0.42.07 0.03.32 280.515   4.0
5 Sarabella .9913 C Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 0.43.00 0.42.37 0.03.43 224.03   5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com