event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series 2 2019

FBYC

Summer Series 2

A-FS Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R2
July 24
R3
July 31
R4
Aug 7
R5
Aug 14
R6
Aug 21
R7
Aug 28
Total Nett
1st Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 3.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 15.0 8.0
2nd Moana .9947 A-FS J24 4140 Karen May-Kim 168 2.0 4.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 19.0 11.0
3rd Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 G Dickson/J Kennedy 170 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 11.0
4th Antillia .8971 A-FS Conrad 7.6 2348 Ian MacKimmie 230 4.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 5.0 25.0 17.0
5th Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 32.0 24.0
6th Star Mist 1.0520 A-FS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 137 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 32.0 25.0
7th Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 5.0 6.0 7.0 DNF 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 36.0 28.0

B-NFS Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R2
July 24
R3
July 31
R4
Aug 7
R5
Aug 14
R6
Aug 21
R7
Aug 28
Total Nett
1st Ohana VI .9913 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 170 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd See The Wind 1.0053 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 162 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 25.0 14.0
3rd Lion's Den 1.0272 B-NFS C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 150 2.5 5.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Sarabella .9529 B-NFS Hunter 34 1134 Cameron Young 193 2.5 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 25.5 19.5
5th ZeeBoatII 1.0018 B-NFS Hunter Legend 355 355743 Karl Zeeb 164 6.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 35.0 24.0
6th Sea Castle .9545 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20268 Craig Castle 192 5.0 2.0 9.0 DNF 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 42.0 31.0
7th Nalu .9387 B-NFS   1987 Jeff and Annette 202 7.0 7.0 9.0 DNF 5.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 42.0 31.0
8th White Diamond 1.1274 B-NFS     Tom Wood 101 8.0 8.0 (11.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 5.0 46.0 35.0
9th Rory B II .9776 B-NFS Catalina 34   Lucas 178 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 59.0 48.0
10th Killick .9709 B-NFS CS33 3420 Bruce Stephen 182 9.0 (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 62.0 51.0

C-NFS Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R2
July 24
R3
July 31
R4
Aug 7
R5
Aug 14
R6
Aug 21
R7
Aug 28
Total Nett
1st Tsunami II .9356 C-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 204 1.0 4.0 (5.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 8.0
2nd Streak .9204 C-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 214 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 11.0
3rd Cabair Feidh .8900 C-NFS Aloha 28 86 Bob Stobie 235 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (3.5) 3.0 15.5 12.0
4th Nefarius Purpus .9174 C-NFS Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redmond 216 4.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.5 (5.0 DNC) 19.5 14.5

R2 - A-FS Fleet - July 24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 G Dickson/J Kennedy 170 0.53.11 0.52.43 0.00.00 170   1.0
2 Moana .9947 A-FS J24 4140 Karen May-Kim 168 0.53.43 0.53.26 0.00.43 175.73   2.0
3 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 0.48.33 0.54.18 0.01.25 120.217   3.0
4 Antillia .8971 A-FS Conrad 7.6 2348 Ian MacKimmie 230 1.03.55 0.57.20 0.05.09 285.325   4.0
5 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 0.59.26 1.01.03 0.08.07 237.153   5.0
6 Star Mist 1.0520 A-FS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 137 1.05.08 1.08.31 0.15.01 298.397   6.0
7 Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 DNC         8.0

R3 - A-FS Fleet - July 31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Antillia .8971 A-FS Conrad 7.6 2348 Ian MacKimmie 230 1.10.47 1.03.30 0.00.00 230   1.0
2 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 G Dickson/J Kennedy 170 1.08.38 1.08.02 0.04.35 210.821   2.0
3 Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 1.09.49 1.09.12 0.05.46 221.377   3.0
4 Moana .9947 A-FS J24 4140 Karen May-Kim 168 1.10.17 1.09.55 0.06.27 225.54   4.0
5 Star Mist 1.0520 A-FS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 137 1.08.58 1.12.33 0.08.37 213.794   5.0
6 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 1.11.49 1.13.46 0.10.00 239.218   6.0
7 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 1.08.12 1.16.17 0.11.26 206.955   7.0

R4 - A-FS Fleet - Aug 7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 1:13:58 1:22:44 0:00:00 105   1.0
2 Moana .9947 A-FS J24 4140 Karen May-Kim 168 1:26:45 1:26:18 0:03:35 192.524   2.0
3 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 G Dickson/J Kennedy 170 1:28:01 1:27:15 0:04:33 201.197   3.0
4 Star Mist 1.0520 A-FS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 137 1:28:40 1:33:17 0:10:02 205.647   4.0
5 Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 1:37:52 1:37:01 0:14:24 268.637   5.0
6 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 DNF         7.0
7 Antillia .8971 A-FS Conrad 7.6 2348 Ian MacKimmie 230 DNC         8.0

R5 - A-FS Fleet - Aug 14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 0.37.41 0.42.09 0.00.00 105   1.0
2 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 G Dickson/J Kennedy 170 0.43.03 0.42.40 0.00.32 177.123   2.0
3 Antillia .8971 A-FS Conrad 7.6 2348 Ian MacKimmie 230 0.48.23 0.43.24 0.01.24 248.799   3.0
4 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 0.44.47 0.46.00 0.03.45 200.418   4.0
5 Star Mist 1.0520 A-FS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 137 0.50.10 0.52.47 0.10.06 272.765   5.0
6 Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 0.55.05 0.54.36 0.12.34 338.841   6.0
7 Moana .9947 A-FS J24 4140 Karen May-Kim 168 DNC         8.0

R6 - A-FS Fleet - Aug 21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 0.35.59 0.40.15 0.00.00 105   1.0
2 Moana .9947 A-FS J24 4140 Karen May-Kim 168 0.43.03 0.42.49 0.02.35 204.457   2.0
3 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 G Dickson/J Kennedy 170 0.44.07 0.43.44 0.03.31 219.469   3.0
4 Antillia .8971 A-FS Conrad 7.6 2348 Ian MacKimmie 230 0.50.47 0.45.33 0.05.55 313.296   4.0
5 Star Mist 1.0520 A-FS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 137 0.50.27 0.53.04 0.12.12 308.604   5.0
6 Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 0.53.38 0.53.10 0.13.02 353.407   6.0
7 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 DNC         8.0

R7 - A-FS Fleet - Aug 28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Moana .9947 A-FS J24 4140 Karen May-Kim 168 0.37.41 0.37.29 0.00.00 168   1.0
2 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 0.36.12 0.40.29 0.02.41 145.585   2.0
3 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 G Dickson/J Kennedy 170 0.40.52 0.40.31 0.03.03 216.103   3.0
4 Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 0.42.40 0.42.18 0.04.51 243.303   4.0
5 Antillia .8971 A-FS Conrad 7.6 2348 Ian MacKimmie 230 0.48.03 0.43.06 0.06.16 324.65   5.0
6 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 0.43.43 0.44.54 0.07.13 259.169   6.0
7 Star Mist 1.0520 A-FS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 137 0.44.09 0.46.27 0.08.31 265.717   7.0

R2 - B-NFS Fleet - July 24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Ohana VI .9913 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 170 0.47.48 0.47.23 0.00.00 170   1.0
2 Lion's Den 1.0272 B-NFS C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 150 0.46.26 0.47.42 0.00.18 153.662   2.5
2 Sarabella .9529 B-NFS Hunter 34 1134 Cameron Young 193 0.50.03 0.47.42 0.00.20 196.898   2.5
4 See The Wind 1.0053 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 162 0.47.50 0.48.05 0.00.42 170.398   4.0
5 Sea Castle .9545 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20268 Craig Castle 192 0.50.53 0.48.34 0.01.15 206.86   5.0
6 ZeeBoatII 1.0018 B-NFS Hunter Legend 355 355743 Karl Zeeb 164 0.48.48 0.48.53 0.01.30 181.955   6.0
7 Nalu .9387 B-NFS   1987 Jeff and Annette 202 0.52.54 0.49.39 0.02.25 230.969   7.0
8 White Diamond 1.1274 B-NFS     Tom Wood 101 0.54.13 1.01.07 0.12.11 246.709   8.0
9 Killick .9709 B-NFS CS33 3420 Bruce Stephen 182 1.02.58 1.01.08 0.14.10 351.312   9.0
10 Rory B II .9776 B-NFS Catalina 34   Lucas 178 DNC         11.0

R3 - B-NFS Fleet - July 31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Ohana VI .9913 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 170 0.49.19 0.48.53 0.00.00 170   1.0
2 Sea Castle .9545 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20268 Craig Castle 192 0.55.22 0.52.51 0.04.09 240.101   2.0
3 See The Wind 1.0053 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 162 0.53.44 0.54.01 0.05.06 221.176   3.0
4 ZeeBoatII 1.0018 B-NFS Hunter Legend 355 355743 Karl Zeeb 164 0.55.33 0.55.39 0.06.45 242.225   4.0
5 Lion's Den 1.0272 B-NFS C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 150 0.54.45 0.56.14 0.07.10 232.956   5.0
6 Sarabella .9529 B-NFS Hunter 34 1134 Cameron Young 193 1.00.16 0.57.26 0.08.58 296.877   6.0
7 Nalu .9387 B-NFS   1987 Jeff and Annette 202 1.08.43 1.04.30 0.16.38 394.787   7.0
8 White Diamond 1.1274 B-NFS     Tom Wood 101 1.02.18 1.10.14 0.18.56 320.438   8.0
9 Rory B II .9776 B-NFS Catalina 34   Lucas 178 DNC         11.0
9 Killick .9709 B-NFS CS33 3420 Bruce Stephen 182 DNC         11.0

R4 - B-NFS Fleet - Aug 7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Ohana VI .9913 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 170 1:23:44 1:23:00 0:00:00 170   1.0
2 Lion's Den 1.0272 B-NFS C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 150 1.23.17 1.25.33 0.02.29 166.929   2.0
3 See The Wind 1.0053 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 162 1.25.21 1.25.48 0.02.47 181.033   3.0
4 Sarabella .9529 B-NFS Hunter 34 1134 Cameron Young 193 1.30.16 1.26.01 0.03.10 214.586   4.0
5 ZeeBoatII 1.0018 B-NFS Hunter Legend 355 355743 Karl Zeeb 164 1.33.38 1.33.48 0.10.47 237.562   5.0
6 Sea Castle .9545 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20268 Craig Castle 192 DNF         9.0
6 Nalu .9387 B-NFS   1987 Jeff and Annette 202 DNF         9.0
6 Killick .9709 B-NFS CS33 3420 Bruce Stephen 182 DNF         9.0
9 White Diamond 1.1274 B-NFS     Tom Wood 101 DNC         11.0
9 Rory B II .9776 B-NFS Catalina 34   Lucas 178 DNC         11.0

R5 - B-NFS Fleet - Aug 14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Ohana VI .9913 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 170 0.35.56 0.35.37 0.00.00 170   1.0
2 See The Wind 1.0053 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 162 0.37.29 0.37.41 0.02.03 194.649   2.0
3 ZeeBoatII 1.0018 B-NFS Hunter Legend 355 355743 Karl Zeeb 164 0.38.26 0.38.30 0.02.53 209.756   3.0
4 Sea Castle .9545 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20268 Craig Castle 192 0.41.56 0.40.02 0.04.37 265.415   4.0
5 Nalu .9387 B-NFS   1987 Jeff and Annette 202 0.43.10 0.40.31 0.05.13 285.028   5.0
6 Sarabella .9529 B-NFS Hunter 34 1134 Cameron Young 193 0.42.38 0.40.38 0.05.15 276.547   6.0
7 White Diamond 1.1274 B-NFS     Tom Wood 101 0.40.49 0.46.01 0.09.13 247.657   7.0
8 Lion's Den 1.0272 B-NFS C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 150 DNC         11.0
8 Rory B II .9776 B-NFS Catalina 34   Lucas 178 DNC         11.0
8 Killick .9709 B-NFS CS33 3420 Bruce Stephen 182 DNC         11.0

R6 - B-NFS Fleet - Aug 21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Ohana VI .9913 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 170 0.20.27 0.20.16 0.00.00 170   1.0
2 See The Wind 1.0053 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 162 0.22.06 0.22.13 0.01.56 216.106   2.0
3 Nalu .9387 B-NFS   1987 Jeff and Annette 202 0.23.50 0.22.22 0.02.14 264.54   3.0
4 Sarabella .9529 B-NFS Hunter 34 1134 Cameron Young 193 0.23.33 0.22.26 0.02.17 256.623   4.0
5 Lion's Den 1.0272 B-NFS C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 150 0.22.17 0.22.53 0.02.33 221.229   5.0
6 ZeeBoatII 1.0018 B-NFS Hunter Legend 355 355743 Karl Zeeb 164 0.22.52 0.22.54 0.02.38 237.529   6.0
7 White Diamond 1.1274 B-NFS     Tom Wood 101 0.24.46 0.27.55 0.06.47 290.62   7.0
8 Sea Castle .9545 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20268 Craig Castle 192 DNC         11.0
8 Rory B II .9776 B-NFS Catalina 34   Lucas 178 DNC         11.0
8 Killick .9709 B-NFS CS33 3420 Bruce Stephen 182 DNC         11.0

R7 - B-NFS Fleet - Aug 28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Ohana VI .9913 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 170 0.33.31 0.33.13 0.00.00 170   1.0
2 Lion's Den 1.0272 B-NFS C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 150 0.33.58 0.34.53 0.01.37 177.672   2.0
3 Sarabella .9529 B-NFS Hunter 34 1134 Cameron Young 193 0.37.41 0.35.54 0.02.49 241.038   3.0
4 Rory B II .9776 B-NFS Catalina 34   Lucas 178 0.39.05 0.38.12 0.05.06 264.907   4.0
5 White Diamond 1.1274 B-NFS     Tom Wood 101 0.36.47 0.41.28 0.07.19 225.694   5.0
6 See The Wind 1.0053 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 162 DNC         11.0
6 ZeeBoatII 1.0018 B-NFS Hunter Legend 355 355743 Karl Zeeb 164 DNC         11.0
6 Sea Castle .9545 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20268 Craig Castle 192 DNC         11.0
6 Nalu .9387 B-NFS   1987 Jeff and Annette 202 DNC         11.0
6 Killick .9709 B-NFS CS33 3420 Bruce Stephen 182 DNC         11.0

R2 - C-NFS Fleet - July 24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Tsunami II .9356 C-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 204 0.42.23 0.39.39 0.00.00 204   1.0
2 Streak .9204 C-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 214 0.43.50 0.40.21 0.00.45 224.713   2.0
3 Cabair Feidh .8900 C-NFS Aloha 28 86 Bob Stobie 235 0.46.29 0.41.22 0.01.56 262.567   3.0
4 Nefarius Purpus .9174 C-NFS Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redmond 216 0.45.37 0.41.51 0.02.24 250.187   4.0

R3 - C-NFS Fleet - July 31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Cabair Feidh .8900 C-NFS Aloha 28 86 Bob Stobie 235 1.00.41 0.54.01 0.00.00 235   1.0
2 Nefarius Purpus .9174 C-NFS Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redmond 216 0.59.29 0.54.34 0.00.37 222.415   2.0
3 Streak .9204 C-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 214 0.59.45 0.55.00 0.01.04 225.211   3.0
4 Tsunami II .9356 C-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 204 1.01.02 0.57.06 0.03.18 238.671   4.0

R4 - C-NFS Fleet - Aug 7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Nefarius Purpus .9174 C-NFS Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redmond 216 1.19.08 1.12.36 0.00.00 216   1.0
2 Streak .9204 C-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 214 1.20.33 1.14.08 0.01.40 227.053   2.0
3 Cabair Feidh .8900 C-NFS Aloha 28 86 Bob Stobie 235 1.29.35 1.19.44 0.08.01 297.535   3.0
4 Tsunami II .9356 C-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 204 DNF         5.0

R5 - C-NFS Fleet - Aug 14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Tsunami II .9356 C-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 204 0.23.22 0.21.52 0.00.00 204   1.0
2 Cabair Feidh .8900 C-NFS Aloha 28 86 Bob Stobie 235 0.24.35 0.21.53 0.00.01 235.524   2.0
3 Streak .9204 C-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 214 0.25.02 0.23.02 0.01.17 247.183   3.0
4 Nefarius Purpus .9174 C-NFS Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redmond 216 0.25.36 0.23.29 0.01.46 261.866   4.0

R6 - C-NFS Fleet - Aug 21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Tsunami II .9356 C-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 204 0.20.49 0.19.29 0.00.00 204   1.0
2 Streak .9204 C-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 214 0.21.21 0.19.39 0.00.11 219.511   2.0
3 Cabair Feidh .8900 C-NFS Aloha 28 86 Bob Stobie 235 0.24.15 0.21.35 0.02.22 303.855   3.5
3 Nefarius Purpus .9174 C-NFS Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redmond 216 0.23.32 0.21.35 0.02.18 283.011   3.5

R7 - C-NFS Fleet - Aug 28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Tsunami II .9356 C-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 204 0.21.04 0.19.43 0.00.00 204   1.0
2 Streak .9204 C-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 214 0.22.10 0.20.24 0.00.45 235.613   2.0
3 Cabair Feidh .8900 C-NFS Aloha 28 86 Bob Stobie 235 0.24.10 0.21.31 0.02.01 293.09   3.0
4 Nefarius Purpus .9174 C-NFS Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redmond 216 DNC         5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com