event burgee venue burgee

FBYC Spring Series 2019

FBYC

Spring Series 2019

A-FS Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF SP R1
May 1
SP R2
May 8
SP R3
May 29
SP R4
June 5
Total Nett
1st Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 G Dickson/J Kennedy 170 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Moana .9947 A-FS J24 4140 Karen May-Kim 168 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
4th Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 4.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
5th Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 21.0 21.0
6th Star Mist 1.0520 A-FS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 137 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 DNC 27.0 27.0

B-NFS Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF SP R1
May 1
SP R2
May 8
SP R3
May 29
SP R4
June 5
Total Nett
1st Ohana VI .9913 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 170 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd See The Wind 1.0053 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 162 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Sea Castle .9742 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20268 Craig Castle 180 8.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
4th ZeeBoatII 1.0018 B-NFS Hunter Legend 355 355743 Karl Zeeb 164 3.0 5.0 DNF 5.0 8.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
5th Middle C .9144 B-NFS C&C 30 1971 Brian Buttigieg 218 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 24.0 24.0
6th Sarabella .9529 B-NFS Hunter 34 1134 Cameron Young 193 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 27.0 27.0
7th Killick .9709 B-NFS CS33 3420 Bruce Stephen 182 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 DNC 30.0 30.0

SP R1 - A-FS Fleet - May 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Moana .9947 A-FS J24 4140 Karen May-Kim 168 0:54:28 0:54:11 0:00:00 168   1.0
2 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 0:48:41 0:54:27 0:00:15 107.537   2.0
3 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 G Dickson/J Kennedy 170 0:57:52 0:57:22 0:03:13 203.546   3.0
4 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 1:02:13 1:03:55 0:09:28 249.024   4.0
5 Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 DNC         7.0
5 Star Mist 1.0520 A-FS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 137 DNC         7.0

SP R2 - A-FS Fleet - May 8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 0:37:43 0:42:11 0:00:00 105   1.0
2 Moana .9947 A-FS J24 4140 Karen May-Kim 168 0:45:03 0:44:49 0:02:38 203.466   2.0
3 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 G Dickson/J Kennedy 170 0:47:05 0:46:40 0:04:32 230.769   3.0
4 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 0:46:08 0:47:23 0:05:04 218.013   4.0
5 Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 DNC         7.0
5 Star Mist 1.0520 A-FS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 137 DNC         7.0

SP R3 - A-FS Fleet - May 29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 G Dickson/J Kennedy 170 1.24.34 1.23.50 0.00.00 170   1.0
2 Moana .9947 A-FS J24 4140 Karen May-Kim 168 1.24.27 1.24.00 0.00.11 169.212   2.0
3 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 1.15.17 1.24.12 0.00.20 107.271   3.0
4 Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 1.30.08 1.29.21 0.05.34 207.615   4.0
5 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 1.27.56 1.30.20 0.06.20 192.749   5.0
6 Star Mist 1.0520 A-FS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 137 1.31.50 1.36.37 0.12.09 219.102   6.0

SP R4 - A-FS Fleet - June 5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 G Dickson/J Kennedy 170 1:19:33 1:18:51 0:00:00 170   1.0
2 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 1:11:22 1:19:49 0:00:52 111.217   2.0
3 Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 1:32:04 1:31:16 0:12:31 259.911   3.0
4 Moana .9947 A-FS J24 4140 Karen May-Kim 168 1:35:33 1:35:03 0:16:17 284.933   4.0
5 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 DNC         7.0
5 Star Mist 1.0520 A-FS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 137 DNC         7.0

SP R1 - B-NFS Fleet - May 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Ohana VI .9913 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 170 0:43:44 0:43:21 0:00:00 170   1.0
2 See The Wind 1.0053 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 162 0:46:01 0:46:16 0:02:54 199.835   2.0
3 ZeeBoatII 1.0018 B-NFS Hunter Legend 355 355743 Karl Zeeb 164 0:47:46 0:47:51 0:04:30 222.701   3.0
4 Sea Castle .9742 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20268 Craig Castle 180 DNC         8.0
4 Middle C .9144 B-NFS C&C 30 1971 Brian Buttigieg 218 DNC         8.0
4 Sarabella .9529 B-NFS Hunter 34 1134 Cameron Young 193 DNC         8.0
4 Killick .9709 B-NFS CS33 3420 Bruce Stephen 182 DNC         8.0

SP R2 - B-NFS Fleet - May 8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Ohana VI .9913 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 170 0:30:53 0:30:37 0:00:00 170   1.0
2 See The Wind 1.0053 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 162 0:32:44 0:32:54 0:02:17 204.23   2.0
3 Sea Castle .9742 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20268 Craig Castle 180 0:34:32 0:33:39 0:03:07 237.536   3.0
4 ZeeBoatII 1.0018 B-NFS Hunter Legend 355 355743 Karl Zeeb 164 DNF         5.0
5 Middle C .9144 B-NFS C&C 30 1971 Brian Buttigieg 218 DNC         8.0
5 Sarabella .9529 B-NFS Hunter 34 1134 Cameron Young 193 DNC         8.0
5 Killick .9709 B-NFS CS33 3420 Bruce Stephen 182 DNC         8.0

SP R3 - B-NFS Fleet - May 29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Ohana VI .9913 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 170 1.04.22 1.03.48 0.00.00 170   1.0
2 Sea Castle .9742 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20268 Craig Castle 180 1.18.14 1.16.13 0.12.44 293.105   2.0
3 See The Wind 1.0053 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 162 1.17.59 1.18.24 0.14.31 290.885   3.0
4 Middle C .9144 B-NFS C&C 30 1971 Brian Buttigieg 218 1.31.32 1.23.42 0.21.46 411.179   4.0
5 ZeeBoatII 1.0018 B-NFS Hunter Legend 355 355743 Karl Zeeb 164 1.25.21 1.25.30 0.21.40 356.285   5.0
6 Killick .9709 B-NFS CS33 3420 Bruce Stephen 182 1.33.38 1.30.54 0.27.55 429.822   6.0
7 Sarabella .9529 B-NFS Hunter 34 1134 Cameron Young 193 DNC         8.0

SP R4 - B-NFS Fleet - June 5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Ohana VI .9913 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 170 0:58:56 0:58:25 0:00:00 170   1.0
2 See The Wind 1.0053 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 162 0:59:02 0:59:21 0:00:56 170.97   2.0
3 Sarabella .9529 B-NFS Hunter 34 1134 Cameron Young 193 1:10:51 1:07:31 0:09:33 285.547   3.0
4 Middle C .9144 B-NFS C&C 30 1971 Brian Buttigieg 218 1:28:32 1:20:57 0:24:39 457.008   4.0
5 Sea Castle .9742 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 20268 Craig Castle 180 DNC         8.0
5 ZeeBoatII 1.0018 B-NFS Hunter Legend 355 355743 Karl Zeeb 164 DNC         8.0
5 Killick .9709 B-NFS CS33 3420 Bruce Stephen 182 DNC         8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com