event burgee venue burgee

Fall Series 2019

FBYC

Fall Series 2019

A-FS Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
Sep 8
R2
Sep 8
R3
Sep 22
R4
Sep 22
Total Nett
1st Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Moana .9947 A-FS J24 4140 Karen May-Kim 168 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 G Dickson/J Kennedy 170 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
4th Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
5th Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 20.0 20.0

B-NFS Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
Sep 8
R2
Sep 8
R3
Sep 22
R4
Sep 22
Total Nett
1st Ohana VI .9913 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 170 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd See The Wind 1.0053 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 162 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Star Mist 1.0143 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 157 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
4th Sarabella .9529 B-NFS Hunter 34 1134 Cameron Young 193 4.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
5th Killick .9709 B-NFS CS33 3420 Bruce Stephen 182 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 18.0 18.0

C-NFS Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
Sep 8
R2
Sep 8
R3
Sep 22
R4
Sep 22
Total Nett
1st Tsunami II .9356 C-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 204 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd Nefarius Purpus .9174 C-NFS Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redmond 216 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Streak .9204 C-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 214 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 10.0 10.0

R1 - A-FS Fleet - Sep 8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 0.31.59 0.35.46 0.00.00 105   1.0
2 Moana .9947 A-FS J24 4140 Karen May-Kim 168 0.37.21 0.37.09 0.01.23 189.977   2.0
3 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 G Dickson/J Kennedy 170 0.38.37 0.38.17 0.02.32 210.034   3.0
4 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 0.37.25 0.38.26 0.02.35 191.033   4.0
5 Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 0.42.27 0.42.05 0.06.22 270.731   5.0

R2 - A-FS Fleet - Sep 8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 0.43.21 0.48.29 0.00.00 105   1.0
2 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 0.48.25 0.49.44 0.01.13 164.191   2.0
3 Moana .9947 A-FS J24 4140 Karen May-Kim 168 0.51.55 0.51.39 0.03.10 205.079   3.0
4 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 G Dickson/J Kennedy 170 0.53.26 0.52.58 0.04.31 222.797   4.0
5 Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 0.54.58 0.54.29 0.06.03 240.71   5.0

R3 - A-FS Fleet - Sep 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 0.48.19 0.54.02 0.00.00 105   1.0
2 Moana .9947 A-FS J24 4140 Karen May-Kim 168 0.54.31 0.54.14 0.00.11 169.985   2.0
3 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 G Dickson/J Kennedy 170 0.55.42 0.55.13 0.01.11 182.388   3.0
4 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 0.58.24 0.59.59 0.05.47 210.688   4.0
5 Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 1.04.07 1.03.33 0.09.36 270.608   5.0

R4 - A-FS Fleet - Sep 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 0.44.45 0.50.03 0.00.00 105   1.0
2 Moana .9947 A-FS J24 4140 Karen May-Kim 168 0.55.02 0.54.45 0.04.43 221.375   2.0
3 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 G Dickson/J Kennedy 170 0.55.16 0.54.47 0.04.46 224.016   3.0
4 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 0.56.17 0.57.49 0.07.33 235.522   4.0
5 Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 1.01.15 1.00.43 0.10.45 291.729   5.0

R1 - B-NFS Fleet - Sep 8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Ohana VI .9913 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 170 0.34.53 0.34.35 0.00.00 170   1.0
2 See The Wind 1.0053 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 162 0.35.21 0.35.32 0.00.57 177.645   2.0
3 Star Mist 1.0143 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 157 0.36.45 0.37.17 0.02.40 200.578   3.0
4 Sarabella .9529 B-NFS Hunter 34 1134 Cameron Young 193 0.40.22 0.38.28 0.04.05 259.824   4.0
5 Killick .9709 B-NFS CS33 3420 Bruce Stephen 182 0.42.39 0.41.24 0.07.02 297.227   5.0

R2 - B-NFS Fleet - Sep 8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Ohana VI .9913 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 170 0.35.38 0.35.19 0.00.00 170   1.0
2 Sarabella .9529 B-NFS Hunter 34 1134 Cameron Young 193 0.37.21 0.35.35 0.00.17 197.529   2.0
3 See The Wind 1.0053 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 162 0.36.34 0.36.46 0.01.26 184.967   3.0
4 Star Mist 1.0143 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 157 0.37.41 0.38.13 0.02.52 202.875   4.0
5 Killick .9709 B-NFS CS33 3420 Bruce Stephen 182 0.44.35 0.43.17 0.08.12 313.526   5.0

R3 - B-NFS Fleet - Sep 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Ohana VI .9913 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 170 0.41.13 0.40.51 0.00.00 170   1.0
2 Star Mist 1.0143 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 157 0.41.56 0.42.32 0.01.39 179.936   2.0
3 See The Wind 1.0053 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 162 0.42.35 0.42.49 0.01.57 188.948   3.0
4 Killick .9709 B-NFS CS33 3420 Bruce Stephen 182 0.50.16 0.48.48 0.08.11 295.47   4.0
5 Sarabella .9529 B-NFS Hunter 34 1134 Cameron Young 193 DNC         6.0

R4 - B-NFS Fleet - Sep 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 See The Wind 1.0053 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 162 0.37.54 0.38.06 0.00.00 162   1.0
2 Ohana VI .9913 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 170 0.38.42 0.38.22 0.00.16 173.893   2.0
3 Star Mist 1.0143 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 157 0.41.20 0.41.56 0.03.46 213.041   3.0
4 Killick .9709 B-NFS CS33 3420 Bruce Stephen 182 0.43.37 0.42.21 0.04.22 246.985   4.0
5 Sarabella .9529 B-NFS Hunter 34 1134 Cameron Young 193 DNC         6.0

R1 - C-NFS Fleet - Sep 8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Streak .9204 C-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 214 0.21.10 0.19.29 0.00.00 214   1.0
2 Nefarius Purpus .9174 C-NFS Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redmond 216 0.22.36 0.20.44 0.01.22 255.675   2.0
3 Tsunami II .9356 C-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 204 0.23.45 0.22.13 0.02.56 289.112   3.0

R2 - C-NFS Fleet - Sep 8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Streak .9204 C-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 214 0.39.54 0.36.43 0.00.00 214   1.0
2 Nefarius Purpus .9174 C-NFS Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redmond 216 0.40.38 0.37.17 0.00.36 225.311   2.0
3 Tsunami II .9356 C-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 204 0.39.55 0.37.21 0.00.40 214.257   3.0

R3 - C-NFS Fleet - Sep 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Tsunami II .9356 C-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 204 0.41.01 0.38.22 0.00.00 204   1.0
2 Nefarius Purpus .9174 C-NFS Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redmond 216 0.43.31 0.39.55 0.01.41 240.902   2.0
3 Streak .9204 C-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 214 DNC         4.0

R4 - C-NFS Fleet - Sep 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Tsunami II .9356 C-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 204 0.39.26 0.36.54 0.00.00 204   1.0
2 Nefarius Purpus .9174 C-NFS Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redmond 216 0.43.55 0.40.17 0.03.42 272.834   2.0
3 Streak .9204 C-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 214 DNC         4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com