event burgee venue burgee

FBYC Double Handed 2019

FBYC

Double Handed 2019

A-FS Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Race
Jun 22
Total Nett
1st See The Wind 1.0309 A-FS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 148 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 G Dickson/J Kennedy 170 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Ohana VI 1.0291 A-FS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 149 8.0 RAF 8.0 8.0
5th Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 8.0 RAF 8.0 8.0
5th Lion's Den 1.0679 A-FS C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 8.0 RAF 8.0 8.0

B-NFS Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Race
Jun 22
Total Nett
1st Tsunami II .9356 B-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 204 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Streak .9204 B-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 214 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Vivace .8817 B-NFS Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 241 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Rory B II .9776 B-NFS Catalina 34   Lucas 178 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Flying Colours .9387 B-NFS C&C 29 693 Val Tsyben 202 5.0 5.0 5.0

Race - A-FS Fleet - Jun 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 See The Wind 1.0309 A-FS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 148 1.51.20 1.54.47 0.00.00 148   1.0
2 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 G Dickson/J Kennedy 170 1.57.35 1.56.33 0.01.48 178.844   2.0
3 Sushka 1.0272 A-FS CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 1.57.15 2.00.26 0.05.31 177.199   3.0
4 Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 2.09.10 2.08.02 0.13.23 236.008   4.0
5 Ohana VI 1.0291 A-FS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 149 RAF         8.0
5 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 RAF         8.0
5 Lion's Den 1.0679 A-FS C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 RAF         8.0

Race - B-NFS Fleet - Jun 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Tsunami II .9356 B-NFS Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 204 2.06.31 1.58.22 0.00.00 204   1.0
2 Streak .9204 B-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 214 2.11.54 2.01.24 0.03.18 229.761   2.0
3 Vivace .8817 B-NFS Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 241 2.17.57 2.01.38 0.03.42 258.713   3.0
4 Rory B II .9776 B-NFS Catalina 34   Lucas 178 2.05.45 2.02.56 0.04.40 200.331   4.0
5 Flying Colours .9387 B-NFS C&C 29 693 Val Tsyben 202 2.12.27 2.04.20 0.06.21 232.393   5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com