event burgee venue burgee

FBYC Regatta Marks Races 2017

FBYC

Regatta Marks 2017

A-FS Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
Aug 12/17
R2
May 24/17
R3
May 31/17
R4
Aug 11/17
R5
June 7/17
Total Nett
1st Moana .9982 A-FS J24 4140 Karen May-Kim 166 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 170 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 10.0
3rd Mickey .9115 A-FS Shark 24 1134 Andrew Brewer 220 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 18.0 14.0
4th Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 5.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) 23.0 15.0
5th Bleeding Edge .9709 A-FS Viking 28 4271 John Letour 182 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 24.0 18.0
6th Antillia .8971 A-FS Conrad 7.6 2348 Ian MacKimmie 230 2.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 29.0 21.0
7th Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 30.0 23.0

B-NFS Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
Aug 12/17
R2
May 24/17
R3
May 31/17
R4
Aug 11/17
R5
June 7/17
Total Nett
1st See the Wind .9947 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 168 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 7.0 4.0
2nd Ohana VI .9947 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 168 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 8.0
3rd Keego II .9930 B-NFS Hunter 35 687 Peter Chalkley 169 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 13.0 10.0
4th Star Mist 1.0143 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 157 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 20.0 16.0
5th Betsea 1.0053 B-NFS Hunter 40 0 Brad Smith 162 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0 DNC) 26.0 20.0

C-NFS Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
Aug 12/17
R2
May 24/17
R3
May 31/17
R4
Aug 11/17
R5
June 7/17
Total Nett
1st Cabair Feidh .8900 C-NFS Aloha 28/8.5 86 Bob Stobie 235 2.5 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 9.5 6.5
2nd Tsunami II .9418 C-NFS Viking 28 45155 Mike & Marg Sherban 200 2.5 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 1.0 12.5 8.5
3rd Vivace .8817 C-NFS Catalina 25 TM 3014 David Riegert 241 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 14.0 10.0
4th Streak .9100 C-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 221 1.0 2.0 (7.0 DNS) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 24.0 17.0
5th Blue Lady .9529 C-NFS GlenL36 1 Tom Wood 193 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 22.0 17.0
6th El Dorado .9497 C-NFS Catalina 30   Kevin Guerin 195 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 DNF 27.0 21.0

R1 - A-FS Fleet - Aug 12/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Moana .9982 A-FS J24 4140 Karen May-Kim 166 0.19.24 0.19.22 0.00.00 166   1.0
2 Antillia .8971 A-FS Conrad 7.6 2348 Ian MacKimmie 230 0.22.16 0.19.58 0.00.41 249.847   2.0
3 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 170 0.20.29 0.20.18 0.00.57 197.686   3.0
4 Mickey .9115 A-FS Shark 24 1134 Andrew Brewer 220 0.22.47 0.20.46 0.01.32 264.959   4.0
5 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 0.18.48 0.21.02 0.01.29 148.451   5.0
6 Bleeding Edge .9709 A-FS Viking 28 4271 John Letour 182 0.21.43 0.21.05 0.01.46 233.76   6.0
7 Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 0.22.50 0.22.38 0.03.18 266.422   7.0

R2 - A-FS Fleet - May 24/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 0.35.16 0.39.27 0.00.00 105   1.0
2 Moana .9982 A-FS J24 4140 Karen May-Kim 166 0.39.41 0.39.37 0.00.10 168.424   2.0
3 Antillia .8971 A-FS Conrad 7.6 2348 Ian MacKimmie 230 0.44.44 0.40.08 0.00.46 240.942   3.0
4 Mickey .9115 A-FS Shark 24 1134 Andrew Brewer 220 0.45.44 0.41.41 0.02.28 255.302   4.0
5 Bleeding Edge .9709 A-FS Viking 28 4271 John Letour 182 0.43.36 0.42.20 0.02.58 224.667   5.0
6 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 170 0.43.38 0.43.15 0.03.50 225.146   6.0
7 Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 0.47.55 0.47.30 0.08.07 286.655   7.0

R3 - A-FS Fleet - May 31/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Moana .9982 A-FS J24 4140 Karen May-Kim 166 0.40.08 0.40.04 0.00.00 166   1.0
2 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 0.36.57 0.41.20 0.01.08 120.992   2.0
3 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 170 0.44.09 0.43.46 0.03.44 222.79   3.0
4 Mickey .9115 A-FS Shark 24 1134 Andrew Brewer 220 0.49.37 0.45.14 0.05.40 300.081   4.0
5 Bleeding Edge .9709 A-FS Viking 28 4271 John Letour 182 0.47.30 0.46.07 0.06.14 270.155   5.0
6 Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 0.50.34 0.50.07 0.10.09 313.513   6.0
7 Antillia .8971 A-FS Conrad 7.6 2348 Ian MacKimmie 230 DNC         8.0

R4 - A-FS Fleet - Aug 11/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Moana .9982 A-FS J24 4140 Karen May-Kim 166 0.30.27 0.30.24 0.00.00 166   1.0
2 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 170 0.32.19 0.32.02 0.01.39 200.785   2.0
3 Mickey .9115 A-FS Shark 24 1134 Andrew Brewer 220 0.35.11 0.32.04 0.01.50 254.205   3.0
4 Bleeding Edge .9709 A-FS Viking 28 4271 John Letour 182 0.34.33 0.33.33 0.03.14 242.403   4.0
5 Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 0.36.21 0.36.02 0.05.41 275.946   5.0
6 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 DNF         7.0
7 Antillia .8971 A-FS Conrad 7.6 2348 Ian MacKimmie 230 DNC         8.0

R5 - A-FS Fleet - June 7/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Moana .9982 A-FS J24 4140 Karen May-Kim 166 0.33.55 0.33.51 0.00.00 166   1.0
2 Rampage .9913 A-FS J24 2769 Glen Dickson/John Kennedy 170 0.36.15 0.35.56 0.02.06 205.037   2.0
3 Mickey .9115 A-FS Shark 24 1134 Andrew Brewer 220 0.41.01 0.37.23 0.03.52 284.784   3.0
4 Bleeding Edge .9709 A-FS Viking 28 4271 John Letour 182 0.40.12 0.39.02 0.05.20 271.121   4.0
5 Incognito .9913 A-FS J24 2345 Mark Chin 170 0.44.24 0.44.01 0.10.15 341.388   5.0
6 Untamed 1.1185 A-FS J29 56 Mark Bowman 105 DNC         8.0
6 Antillia .8971 A-FS Conrad 7.6 2348 Ian MacKimmie 230 DNC         8.0

R1 - B-NFS Fleet - Aug 12/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 See the Wind .9947 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 168 0.16.16 0.16.11 0.00.00 168   1.0
2 Ohana VI .9947 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 168 0.17.01 0.16.56 0.00.45 194.255   2.0
3 Keego II .9930 B-NFS Hunter 35 687 Peter Chalkley 169 0.17.25 0.17.18 0.01.07 208.257   3.0
4 Star Mist 1.0143 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 157 0.17.10 0.17.25 0.01.13 199.505   4.0
5 Betsea 1.0053 B-NFS Hunter 40 0 Brad Smith 162 0.20.25 0.20.32 0.04.19 313.275   5.0

R2 - B-NFS Fleet - May 24/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 See the Wind .9947 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 168 0.30.59 0.30.49 0.00.00 168   1.0
2 Ohana VI .9947 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 168 0.32.04 0.31.54 0.01.05 187.91   2.0
3 Keego II .9930 B-NFS Hunter 35 687 Peter Chalkley 169 0.32.23 0.32.09 0.01.21 193.73   3.0
4 Star Mist 1.0143 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 157 0.32.25 0.32.53 0.02.02 194.343   4.0
5 Betsea 1.0053 B-NFS Hunter 40 0 Brad Smith 162 0.34.55 0.35.06 0.04.16 240.289   5.0

R3 - B-NFS Fleet - May 31/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 See the Wind .9947 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 168 0.31.03 0.30.53 0.00.00 168   1.0
2 Ohana VI .9947 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 168 0.31.37 0.31.27 0.00.34 178.392   2.0
3 Keego II .9930 B-NFS Hunter 35 687 Peter Chalkley 169 0.31.58 0.31.45 0.00.52 184.811   3.0
4 Star Mist 1.0143 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 157 0.31.48 0.32.15 0.01.21 181.754   4.0
5 Betsea 1.0053 B-NFS Hunter 40 0 Brad Smith 162 0.33.14 0.33.25 0.02.31 208.041   5.0

R4 - B-NFS Fleet - Aug 11/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 See the Wind .9947 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 168 0.17.59 0.17.53 0.00.00 168   1.0
2 Ohana VI .9947 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 168 0.18.49 0.18.43 0.00.50 194.387   2.0
3 Keego II .9930 B-NFS Hunter 35 687 Peter Chalkley 169 0.19.03 0.18.55 0.01.02 201.775   3.0
4 Star Mist 1.0143 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 157 0.19.10 0.19.26 0.01.32 205.47   4.0
5 Betsea 1.0053 B-NFS Hunter 40 0 Brad Smith 162 0.20.33 0.20.40 0.02.45 249.272   5.0

R5 - B-NFS Fleet - June 7/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Keego II .9930 B-NFS Hunter 35 687 Peter Chalkley 169 0.32.04 0.31.51 0.00.00 169   1.0
2 Ohana VI .9947 B-NFS C&C 33 Mk 1 44061 Rick Lalonde 168 0.32.50 0.32.40 0.00.49 182.638   2.0
3 See the Wind .9947 B-NFS CS33 3521 Chris & Nancy Smith 168 0.32.54 0.32.44 0.00.53 183.824   3.0
4 Star Mist 1.0143 B-NFS Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 157 0.33.32 0.34.01 0.02.08 195.09   4.0
5 Betsea 1.0053 B-NFS Hunter 40 0 Brad Smith 162 DNC         6.0

R1 - C-NFS Fleet - Aug 12/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Streak .9100 C-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 221 0.16.03 0.14.36 0.00.00 221   1.0
2 Cabair Feidh .8900 C-NFS Aloha 28/8.5 86 Bob Stobie 235 0.17.06 0.15.13 0.00.41 261.72   2.5
2 Tsunami II .9418 C-NFS Viking 28 45155 Mike & Marg Sherban 200 0.16.09 0.15.13 0.00.38 224.878   2.5
4 Vivace .8817 C-NFS Catalina 25 TM 3014 David Riegert 241 0.18.16 0.16.06 0.01.42 306.964   4.0
5 Blue Lady .9529 C-NFS GlenL36 1 Tom Wood 193 0.18.05 0.17.14 0.02.45 299.854   5.0
6 El Dorado .9497 C-NFS Catalina 30   Kevin Guerin 195 0.21.20 0.20.16 0.05.57 425.892   6.0

R2 - C-NFS Fleet - May 24/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Cabair Feidh .8900 C-NFS Aloha 28/8.5 86 Bob Stobie 235 0.20.35 0.18.19 0.00.00 235   1.0
2 Streak .9100 C-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 221 0.20.17 0.18.28 0.00.09 225.724   2.0
3 Vivace .8817 C-NFS Catalina 25 TM 3014 David Riegert 241 0.21.45 0.19.11 0.00.58 271.073   3.0
4 Tsunami II .9418 C-NFS Viking 28 45155 Mike & Marg Sherban 200 0.20.44 0.19.32 0.01.17 239.638   4.0
5 Blue Lady .9529 C-NFS GlenL36 1 Tom Wood 193 0.20.57 0.19.58 0.01.44 246.337   5.0
6 El Dorado .9497 C-NFS Catalina 30   Kevin Guerin 195 0.22.06 0.20.59 0.02.49 281.895   6.0

R3 - C-NFS Fleet - May 31/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Tsunami II .9418 C-NFS Viking 28 45155 Mike & Marg Sherban 200 0.20.10 0.19.00 0.00.00 200   1.0
2 Vivace .8817 C-NFS Catalina 25 TM 3014 David Riegert 241 0.21.52 0.19.17 0.00.20 250.699   2.0
3 Cabair Feidh .8900 C-NFS Aloha 28/8.5 86 Bob Stobie 235 0.22.28 0.20.00 0.01.08 268.593   3.0
4 El Dorado .9497 C-NFS Catalina 30   Kevin Guerin 195 0.21.09 0.20.05 0.01.09 229.326   4.0
5 Blue Lady .9529 C-NFS GlenL36 1 Tom Wood 193 0.21.36 0.20.35 0.01.40 242.746   5.0
6 Streak .9100 C-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 221 DNS         7.0

R4 - C-NFS Fleet - Aug 11/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Cabair Feidh .8900 C-NFS Aloha 28/8.5 86 Bob Stobie 235 0.19.16 0.17.09 0.00.00 235   1.0
2 Vivace .8817 C-NFS Catalina 25 TM 3014 David Riegert 241 0.20.35 0.18.09 0.01.08 278.493   2.0
3 Blue Lady .9529 C-NFS GlenL36 1 Tom Wood 193 0.19.40 0.18.44 0.01.40 248.213   3.0
4 Tsunami II .9418 C-NFS Viking 28 45155 Mike & Marg Sherban 200 0.19.54 0.18.45 0.01.42 255.921   4.0
5 El Dorado .9497 C-NFS Catalina 30   Kevin Guerin 195 0.20.50 0.19.47 0.02.47 286.751   5.0
6 Streak .9100 C-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 221 DNC         7.0

R5 - C-NFS Fleet - June 7/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Tsunami II .9418 C-NFS Viking 28 45155 Mike & Marg Sherban 200 0.19.44 0.18.35 0.00.00 200   1.0
2 Cabair Feidh .8900 C-NFS Aloha 28/8.5 86 Bob Stobie 235 0.21.35 0.19.13 0.00.42 256.384   2.0
3 Vivace .8817 C-NFS Catalina 25 TM 3014 David Riegert 241 0.22.34 0.19.54 0.01.29 286.354   3.0
4 Blue Lady .9529 C-NFS GlenL36 1 Tom Wood 193 0.22.06 0.21.04 0.02.36 272.131   4.0
5 El Dorado .9497 C-NFS Catalina 30   Kevin Guerin 195 DNF         6.0
6 Streak .9100 C-NFS Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 221 DNC         7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com